Peace Love Fair
Online Store Advanced Sale Items
Search: 

2017 Livestock

Date        Event Location Start Time   End Time
Tue 8/8 4-H Horse Interviews Horse Barn 11:00 am 5:00 pm
Tue 8/8 4-H Livestock Interviews
Beef, Dairy, Goats, Llamas, Poultry, Rabbits, Sheep, Swine
Show Tent 1:00 pm 5:30 pm

Wed 8/9 4-H Pigeon & Dove Show Judging Show Tent 7:30 am
Wed 8/9 4-H Poultry Show Judging Show Tent 8:30 am
Wed 8/9 Dept 15: Pigeon Show (following 4-H pigeons) Poultry Barn 11:00 am
Wed 8/9 4-H Market Animal Weigh-in
Swine weighed first at noon; sheep and goats to follow.
Sheep/Swine/FFA Children's Barnyard 12:00 pm 2:00 pm
Wed 8/9 Livestock must be entered by noon Wed 12:00 pm
Wed 8/9 4-H Rabbit Show Judging & Agility Show Tent 1:00 pm
Wed 8/9 4-H Swine Show Judging Show Area between Swine & Llama Barns 1:30 pm
Wed 8/9 Dept 16: Rabbit Judging (following 4-H rabbits) Rabbit Barn 1:30 pm
Wed 8/9 4-H Beef Weigh-in Dairy & Beef Barn 2:00 pm
Wed 8/9 4-H Dairy Interviews Dairy & Beef Barn 2:00 pm
Wed 8/9 Dept 107: FFA Swine Judging Show Area between Swine & Llama Barns 3:30 pm
Wed 8/9 Dept 108: FFA Sheep Judging (following open Division and FFA Swine) Show Tent 3:30 pm
Wed 8/9 Dept 7: Swine Judging (following FFA Swine) Show Area between Swine & Llama Barns 3:30 pm
Wed 8/9 Dept 8: Sheep Judging Show Tent 4:00 pm

Thu 8/10 Dept 9-14: Poultry, Waterfowl, Game Birds Judging Poultry Barn 8:00 am
Thu 8/10 4-H & FFA (Dept 104) Dairy Show Judges' Square 9:00 am
Thu 8/10 4-H Horse Game Show West Arena 9:00 am
Thu 8/10 4-H Lamb Lead Interviews Show Tent 11:00 am
Thu 8/10 4-H Wool Fleece Judging Show Tent 11:30 am
Thu 8/10 4-H Lamb Lead and Sheep Show Judging Show Tent 12:00 pm
Thu 8/10 4-H Llama and Alpaca Show: Intermediates & Seniors Show Tent 5:00 pm
Thu 8/10 Dept 3: Llamas & Alpacas Judging Show Tent 6:00 pm
Thu 8/10 Open WSCA Horse Game Show
More info
West Arena 6:30 pm

Fri 8/11 4-H Goat Show Judging Show Tent 8:30 am
Fri 8/11 4-H Horse Show: Training, Cloverbud, Pleasure & Trail Classes West Arena 8:30 am
Fri 8/11 Dept 4: Dairy Cattle Judging Judges' Square 9:00 am
Fri 8/11 Dept 5: Dairy Goats & Dept 105: FFA Goats Judging (following 4-H goats) Show Tent 10:00 am
Fri 8/11 Carver County Junior Holstein Heifer Show Judges' Square 12:30 pm
Fri 8/11 4-H & FFA (Dept 106) Beef Show West Arena 5:00 pm
Fri 8/11 Dept 6: Beef Cattle Judging (following 4-H & FFA Beef) West Arena 5:00 pm

Sat 8/12 Open WSCA Horse Performance and Youth Show
More info
West Arena 9:00 am
Sat 8/12 Rooster Crowing Contest
More info
Show Tent 1:00 pm
Sat 8/12 4-H Llama Show: Cloverbuds & Juniors Show Tent 5:00 pm
Sat 8/12 Horse Ranch Rodeo
More Info
West Arena 6:30 pm
Sat 8/12 4-H Llama Costume Show (following Cloverbuds & Juniors) Show Tent 8:00 pm

Sun 8/13 Minnesota Circuit Riders Open NSCA Show
More info
West Arena 10:00 am
Sun 8/13 4-H Pet/Cat Show Show Tent 12:00 pm
Sun 8/13 4-H Round Robin Showmanship Contest Show Tent 2:00 pm
girls with llamas
poultry barn
rabbit
goat kid
goats
rabbit agility
llama